Twilight Romania

Bun Venit in UNIVERUSUL TWILIGHT!!!
 
AcasaPortalCalendarFAQCautareMembriGrupuriInregistrareConectare

Distribuiţi | 
 

 Christian Serratos[angela]

In jos 
AutorMesaj
CandyBlood
Great Membru
avatar

Numarul mesajelor : 135
Varsta : 23
Localizare : Forks
Data de inscriere : 30/12/2008

MesajSubiect: Christian Serratos[angela]   Lun Ian 05, 2009 5:27 pm

Date of Birth
21 September 1990, Pasadena, California, USA

Birth Name
Christian Bernardi

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

Born and raised in Southern California, Christian knew from an early age that she wanted to be an actress. As a toddler, she was already a compulsive performer. She would entertain her family nightly by re-enacting television shows. Christian put all that passion into dance and studied ballet along with ice-skating. Christian would compete frequently in ice-skating competitions. She enjoyed dance and ice-skating so much that she decided to study multiple dance styles. Christian started as a Ford model. Later landed the role of "Suzie Crabgrass" on Nickelodeon's "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide" then "Cow Belles". More of Christian's credits include "7th Heaven", "Hannah Montana" and "Zoey 101".
IMDb Mini Biography By: Alicia

Trivia

She does competitive figure skating.

She started as a model at age 7 and moved onto acting and commercial work at age 8.

Is of Mexican, Italian and Irish descent.

An avid animal lover.

Her mini poodles Johnny Cash and Gigi had four pups Polar and Gibson who have found homes with her friends. Uffie (named after the singer), and Gorrilla stayed with Gigi and Cash.

Favorite movies are Tristan + Isolde (2006), A Little Princess (1995), Practical Magic (1998) and The House of Yes (1997).

Trained in Tai Kwon Do and Hapkido.

Has a miniature poodle named 'Gigi' named after the cat on 'Kiki's Delivery Service'.

Is a fan of Jayne Mansfield.

Trained in dance: ballet, jazz, hip hop.
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://www.alexalovebill4ever.3xforum.ro/
*Miha*
Admin
avatar

Numarul mesajelor : 93
Varsta : 23
Data de inscriere : 26/12/2008

MesajSubiect: Re: Christian Serratos[angela]   Lun Ian 05, 2009 7:19 pm

Very Happy
Ce radeau cand l-au vazut pe Edward
=))
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://twilight-romania.forumgratuit.ro
 
Christian Serratos[angela]
Sus 
Pagina 1 din 1

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
Twilight Romania :: Twilight-Movie :: °A C T O R I°-
Mergi direct la: