Twilight Romania

Bun Venit in UNIVERUSUL TWILIGHT!!!
 
AcasaPortalCalendarFAQCautareMembriGrupuriInregistrareConectare

Distribuiţi | 
 

 Cam Gigandet[james]

In jos 
AutorMesaj
CandyBlood
Great Membru
avatar

Numarul mesajelor : 135
Varsta : 23
Localizare : Forks
Data de inscriere : 30/12/2008

MesajSubiect: Cam Gigandet[james]   Lun Ian 05, 2009 5:22 pm

Birth Name
Cam Joslin Gigandet

Height
6' (1.83 m)

Mini Biography

Cam Joslin Gigandet (born August 16, 1982 in Tacoma, Washington) is an American actor best known for portraying surfer Kevin Volchok in FOX TV series The O.C. Cam has also starred in the in other series like The Young and the Restless, Jack & Bobby, and has guest starred on CSI: Crime Scene Investigation. In his spare time Gigandet enjoys movies, basketball, football, surfing, skiing, and is trained in Krav Maga. Cam's new project is "Twilight", released in cinemas on November 21, 2008.
IMDb Mini Biography By: R.T and P.Amanda

Mini Biography

Cam graduated from Auburn High School in Auburn, Washington in 2001. His family lives in Lake Tapps, WA. His fathers name is Jay, mothers name is Kim and he has one older sister, Kelsie. His father is one of the founders of a popular restaurant chain called The Rock, Wood Fired Pizza & Spirits. Cam resides in West Hollywood, California.
IMDb Mini Biography By: Ashley

Trivia

His girlfriend got him to start reading the Twilight series two months before he got the part of James.

Has two tattoos, one on his right arm and the other on his left hip that says "Godspeed".

His last name is pronounced "Jig-and-day".

Has a black belt in the Israeli martial art of Krav Maga.
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://www.alexalovebill4ever.3xforum.ro/
*Miha*
Admin
avatar

Numarul mesajelor : 93
Varsta : 23
Data de inscriere : 26/12/2008

MesajSubiect: Re: Cam Gigandet[james]   Lun Ian 05, 2009 7:28 pm

Cam rau in film
da a jucat bine
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://twilight-romania.forumgratuit.ro
 
Cam Gigandet[james]
Sus 
Pagina 1 din 1

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
Twilight Romania :: Twilight-Movie :: °A C T O R I°-
Mergi direct la: