Twilight Romania

Bun Venit in UNIVERUSUL TWILIGHT!!!
 
AcasaPortalCalendarFAQCautareMembriGrupuriInregistrareConectare

Distribuiţi | 
 

 Sarah Clarke[renee]

In jos 
AutorMesaj
CandyBlood
Great Membru
avatar

Numarul mesajelor : 135
Varsta : 23
Localizare : Forks
Data de inscriere : 30/12/2008

MesajSubiect: Sarah Clarke[renee]   Lun Ian 05, 2009 5:32 pm

Date of Birth
16 February 1972, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Nickname
Creathon

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse
Xander Berkeley (7 September 2002 - present) 1 child

Trivia

She was the actress in the award-winning VW Jetta commercial, "Synchronicity."

A native of St. Louis, Missouri, she began acting in the theatre while working as an architectural photographer. In her first short film, Pas de deux (2000/I), she won an Outstanding Performance award at the Brooklyn Film Festival.

Both she and her husband, actor Xander Berkeley, have played turncoat government agents who help terrorists attempt to kill the President of the United States. Clarke on the TV series "24" (2001), and Berkeley in the movie Air Force One (1997).

In one of her guest appearances on "24" (2001), Clarke's character, Nina's (fake) passport picture is brought up on a screen during a CTU meeting, and the name next to the picture reads "Sarah Berkeley," Clarke's married name. The information shown on the passport, however, is not Clarke's real information (birthdate, etc).

She attended Indiana University.

She is a member of Kappa Alpha Theta sorority. She was initiated into the Beta (Indiana) chapter in 1990.

Appeared with husband Xander Berkeley on "24" (2001) during the first two seasons, although they rarely shared a scene. They got married little less than two months before the premiere of season two.

Daughter Olwyn Harper was born on September 23rd 2006.
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://www.alexalovebill4ever.3xforum.ro/
*Miha*
Admin
avatar

Numarul mesajelor : 93
Varsta : 24
Data de inscriere : 26/12/2008

MesajSubiect: Re: Sarah Clarke[renee]   Lun Ian 05, 2009 7:05 pm

Poze Ai vrea?
Poze cu Renee
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://twilight-romania.forumgratuit.ro
 
Sarah Clarke[renee]
Sus 
Pagina 1 din 1
 Subiecte similare
-
» Discutii despre revista Burda-6

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
Twilight Romania :: Twilight-Movie :: °A C T O R I°-
Mergi direct la: